Our Staff

Mr Peter Bravo                 Headteacher                                                                

Mrs Sarah Remmers       Deputy Headteacher & Inclusion Leader

Mrs Sarah Hawker          Early Years and Key Stage 1 Leader    

Miss Phillipa Cook          Key Stage 2 Leader

Miss Becky Lewis           Special Educational Needs Leader 

 

Early Years

Reception Teachers                     

Mrs Sarah Hawker           Early Years,  Science & Healthy Schools Leader

Miss Jade Stephenson  Geography Leader

Reception Learning Support

Miss Helen Lees

Miss Emily Grubb

 

Key Stage 1

Year 1 & Year 2 Teachers                      

Mrs Sally Cattell                Phonics  Leader, Spelling Champion & Staff Governor

Mrs Susan Kelly                Library Leader

Mr Mark Benbow     Design & Technology Leader

Miss Nicola Batham   Physical Education Leader

Year 1 & Year 2 Learning Support

Mrs Katie Westley-Smith

Mrs Tone Vanden Branden

 

Key Stage 2

Year 3 & Year 4 Teachers                                                         

Mrs Ami Leech  PSHE Leader

Mr Gavin Dove  Computing Leader

Miss Bethany Rowe  Primary Specialist     

Year 3 & Year 4 Learning Support

Mrs Sue Hadley   Teaching Assistant

Mrs Clare Tyas   Teaching Assistant

Mrs Laura Hickman   Teaching Assistant

Mrs Claire Spence  Teaching Assistant

 

Year 5 & Year 6 Teachers

Miss Philippa Cook  Mathematics Leader

Miss Cynthy Tang  English  & Art Leader & Staff Governor

Miss Zoe Midgley   Eco Schools Leader

Mrs Sarah Remmers   Deputy Headteacher

Year 5 & Year 6 Learning Support

Mrs Dawn Taylor Assistant SENCO

Mrs Tracey Hewines  Teaching Assistant

 

Supporting Our Curriculum

Mrs Sarah Remmers       Curriculum, Assessment & Literacy Leader 

Miss Sharon Hill               Music Leader

Mrs Delia Knapman         Religious Education Leader

Mrs Dawn Taylor              Assistant SENCO

Mrs Alison Drew        Modern Foreign Language Specialist

 

Our School Office Team

Mrs Helen Solly                 School Secretary

Mrs Clare Benson            Administrator

Miss Fran Harriman       Administrator

 

Our Lunchtime Team

Mrs Maxine Phillips         Lunchtime Superintendent

Mrs Clare Heather, Mrs Sue Colley, Mr Marty Wood, Miss Katie Hill, Miss Lucianne Dickens and Mrs Fiona Hughes     Lunchtime Supervisors

 

Our Cleaning Team
Mr James Butler               Site Manager

Miss Sally Lockett, Mrs Nicola Skelding and Mrs Louise Fotheringham             Cleaners

 

Our Good Morning and Good Afternoon Club Team
Mrs Tracey Hewines              Manager

Mrs Clare Heather, Mrs Maxine Phillips, Mrs Claire Tyas, Mrs Susan Hadley, Miss Hayley Jones and Miss Kyah Dove   Play Workers

 

 

Everyone can grow in a Greenfield!