Our Staff

Mr Peter Bravo                 Headteacher                                                                

Mrs Sarah Remmers       Deputy Headteacher   

Mrs Sarah Hawker          Early Years and Key Stage 1 Leader    

Miss Phillipa Cook          Key Stage 2 Leader

Miss Becky Lewis           Special Educational Needs Leader 


Early Years

Reception Teachers                     

Mrs Sarah Hawker           Early Years,  Science & Healthy Schools Leader

Miss Jade Stephenson  Early Years Specialist

Reception Learning Support

Miss Helen Lees

Miss Emily Grubb


Key Stage 1

Year 1 & Year 2 Teachers                      

Mrs Sally Cattell                Phonics  Leader, Spelling Champion & Staff Governor

Mrs Susan Kelly                Library Leader

Miss Sophie Cotton     Geography & History Leader

Miss Nicola Batham   Physical Education Leader

Year 1 & Year 2 Learning Support

Ms Ann Roberts

Mrs Susan Hadley

Miss Hayley Cooper

Mrs Clare Tyas


Key Stage 2

Year 3 & Year 4 Teachers                                                         

Miss Becky Lewis   Special Educational Needs Leader                         

Miss Zoe Midgley  Eco Schools Leader

Mr Mark Benbow  Primary Specialist

Year 3 & Year 4 Learning Support


Mrs Dawn Taylor Assistant SENCO

Year 5 Teachers

Mr Gavin Dove ICT Leader

Miss Chloe Jones Primary Specialist

Year 5 Learning Support

Mrs Dawn Taylor Assistant SENCO

Year 6 Teachers                                                                     

Miss Philippa Cook  Mathematics Leader

Miss Cynthy Tang  English  & Art Leader & Staff Governor

Year 6 Learning Support

Mrs Dawn Taylor Assistant SENCO

Mrs Cate Green

Mrs Katie Westley-Smith


Supporting Our Curriculum

Mrs Sarah Remmers       Curriculum, Assessment & Literacy Leader, Maths Teacher

Miss Sharon Hill               Music Leader

Mrs Delia Knapman         Religious Education Leader

Mrs Dawn Taylor              Assistant SENCO

Mrs Alison Drew        Modern Foreign Language Specialist

Mrs Cathy Savidge    Modern Foreign Language Specialist


Our School Office Team

Mrs Helen Solly                 School Secretary

Mrs Clare Benson            Administrator


Our Lunchtime Team

Mrs Maxine Phillips         Lunchtime Superintendent

Mrs Clare Heather, Mrs Sue Colley, Mrs Karen Bagnall, Mrs Nabila Parrwin, Mr Marty Wood, Mrs Fiona Hughes and Mrs Denise Ford      Lunchtime Supervisors


Our Cleaning Team
Mr James Butler               Site Manager

Miss Sally Lockett, Mrs Nicola Skelding and Mrs Mehmoona Ellahi Cleaners


Our Good Morning and Good Afternoon Club Team
Mrs Tracey Hewines              Manager

Mrs Clare Heather, Mrs Maxine Phillips, Mrs Claire Tyas, Mrs Susan Hadley, Ms Ann Roberts, Mr Josh Dovey and Miss Hayley Cooper   Play Workers



Everyone can grow in a Greenfield!