Our Staff

Mr Peter Bravo                 Headteacher                                                                

Mrs Sarah Remmers       Deputy Headteacher   

Mrs Sarah Hawker          Early Years and Key Stage 1 Leader    

Miss Phillipa Cook          Key Stage 2 Leader

Miss Becky Lewis           Special Educational Needs Leader 

 

Early Years

Reception Teachers                     

Mrs Sarah Hawker           Early Years & Science Leader

Miss Hannah Hurst          Design &Technology Leader

Reception Learning Support

Miss Helen Lees

Miss Emily Grubb

 

Key Stage 1

Year 1 & Year 2 Teachers                      

Mrs Sally Cattell                Phonics  Leader & Spelling Champion

Mrs Susan Kelly                Library Leader & Staff Governor

Miss Sophie Cotton     Geography & History Leader

Miss Nicola Batham   Primary Specialist

Year 1 & Year 2 Learning Support

Ms Ann Roberts

Mrs Susan Hadley

Miss Hayley Cooper

 

Key Stage 2

Year 3 & Year 4 Teachers                                                         

Miss Becky Lewis   Special Educational Needs Leader                         

Miss Zoe Midgley  Eco Schools Leader

Mr Mark Benbow  Primary Specialist

Year 3 & Year 4 Learning Support

Mrs Claire Tyas

Mrs Katie Westley-Smith

 

Year 5 Teachers

Miss Ami Davies Healthy Schools & Physical Education Leader

Mr Gavin Dove ICT Leader

Year 5 Learning Support

Mrs Tracy Scruton

Mrs Cate Green

 

Year 6 Teachers                                                                     

Miss Philippa Cook Mathematics Leader

Miss Cynthy Tang  English & Art Leader

Year 6 Learning Support

Mrs Dawn Taylor Assistant SENCO

 

Supporting Our Curriculum

Mrs Sarah Remmers       Curriculum, Assessment & Literacy Leader

Miss Sharon Hill               Music Leader

Mrs Delia Knapman         Religious Education Leader

Mrs Dawn Taylor              Assistant SENCO

Mrs Rachel Smith             Specialist Maths Teacher

Mrs Alison Drew        Modern Foreign Language Specialist

Mrs Cathy Savidge    Modern Foreign Language Specialist

 

Our School Office Team

Mrs Helen Solly                 School Secretary

Mrs Clare Benson            Administrator

 

Our Lunchtime Team

Mrs Maxine Phillips         Lunchtime Superintendent

Mrs Clare Heather, Mrs Sue Colley, Mrs Karen Bagnall, Mrs Joanne White, Mrs Nabila Parrwin, Mr Marty Wood, Mrs Fiona Hughes and Mrs Denise Ford      Lunchtime Supervisors

 

Our Cleaning Team
Mr James Butler               Site Manager

Miss Sally Lockett, Mrs Louisa Dovey and Mrs Nicola Skelding Cleaners

 

Our Good Morning and Good Afternoon Club Team
Mrs Tracey Hewines              Manager

Mrs Clare Heather, Mrs Maxine Phillips, Mrs Claire Tyas, Mrs Susan Hadley, Ms Ann Roberts, Mr Josh Dovey and Miss Hayley Cooper   Play Workers

 

 

Everyone can grow in a Greenfield!